Staff List

 

Head Teacher                                         

Claire Caldwell

Deputy Head Teacher

Umrana Malik

Assistant Head

 

Shelley Meer

Nursery Teacher   

Sarah Sterland

Reception Teacher                             

Rachel Hubbard

Reception Teacher   

Lucy Darlow

Reception Teacher                             

Hannah Scoffin

Year 1 Teacher

Ben Biggs

Year 1 Teacher

Alice Andrews

Year 1 Teacher

Jack Butler            

Year 2 Teacher

Catherine Greaves

Year 2 Teacher                                       

Jo Moore

Year 2 Teacher                                        

Ed Toone

Year 3 Teacher   

Casey Smith

Year 3 Teacher   

Ivana Danon

Year 3 Teacher   

Vinny Jagatia

Year 4 Teacher                                      

Benjamin Buxton

Year 4 Teacher                                       

Ruth Martin

Year 4 Teacher                                      

Alex Forry

Year 5 Teacher                                                                   

Charlotte Staley

Year 5 Teacher                                                                    

Holly Turner

Year 5 Teacher                                                                   

Amanda Wilson

Year 6 Teacher                                       

Carol Hardwick

Year 6 Teacher

Nicola Rea

Year 6 Teacher                                        

Claire Shearer

TLR Cover    

 

Regular Supply Cover                                   

(Pupil Premium)                                               

Year 2                                                              Year 6                      

 Umrana Malik

Shelley Meer

 

 

 

                  Mariana Bero

                  Humera Khan

   
SENCO Heather Dobson

HLTA / PPA Cover

Maureen Dixon

Linda Dunn 

George Frearson   

Sarah Jackson

Jodie Lippitt  

Kath Smith          

 

Special Needs Teaching Assistants         

 

 

 

Linda Kennedy

Mel Shobowale

 

Stacey Jackson

Zoe Ferla

 

Sharon Newbold

Meena Tailor

Amanda Snow

Teaching Assistants

 

 

 

Rosie Benfield

Emily Charles

Sharon Timmoney 

Steph Slater

Gail Sharp

Claire White

Michelle Goodman 

Sophie Ferla

Ann Partington

Jo Hadley

Sarah Jackson

Linda Dunn

George Frearson

Jodie Lippit

Kelly Stickland

Michelle Carlisle

Sharmila Bhogatia

Maureen Dixion

Nikki Harman 

Rachel Hammond

   
     

 

Sports Coach

 

Jo Pegg

 

Library Manager

 

Sarah Jackson

 

Reprographics Officer

 

Martin Moores

 

ICT Technician

 

Connor Rose

 

Office Manager

 

Teresa Shellard

 

Bursar/Finance Officer

 

Laurie Bromley

 

Admin. Officer

 

 

 

Emma Power

 

Admin. Officer

 

 

Jo Bray

 

 

Site Manager

Phil Creed

 

 

Learning Mentor / Attendance Officer/ Lunchtime Manager

Kath Smith

 

 

 

Assistant Lunchtime Manager

Rosie Kaur

 

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

 

 

Nicola Collins

 

 

 

 

Emily Charles

Michelle Carlisle

Laura West

George Frearson

 

Jo Hadley

Rachel Hammond

 

Nikki Harman

Stacey Jackson

 

Samantha North

Linda Kennedy

 

Karen Laywood

Alison Mallaby

 

Louise Mundin

Ann Partington

 

Michelle Roberts

Sharon Timmoney

 

Amanda Snow

Meena Taylor

 

Samantha North

Mary Wood

 

   

 

Cook Supervisor

 

Lorraine Price-Jones

 

Kitchen Staff

 

Sammie Lloyd Jones

 

Daisy Porter

 

Huma Arsa

 

 

Cleaning and Maintenance Team

 

 

Luke Budd

Elaine Desbrow

 

Louise Mundin

Tina Beardsmore

 

Karen Brighty

 Shanel Wilson

 

 

School Nurse

Zoe Dann

 

Education Welfare Officer

Jo Brown